Schedule a Consultation

PRIVACY NOTICE

According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation n. 679/2016 (GDPR), we hereby inform you that CRIF S.p.A. an Italian company with its registered offices at via Fantin, 1/3 - 40131 Bologna shall collect and process your personal data as Data Controller, also through automated means, for purpose of responding your contact request about activities and services provided by CRIF and/or by affiliated companies. This contact will be put in place via remote communication for which we ask for your consent. Your consent for these purposes is mandatory and, without it, it will be impossible for us reply to your contact request.

If you want, you can provide us your consent for purposes of sending advertising, commercial and information material (Marketing purposes) related to CRIF or to affiliated companies. In these cases, your consent is not mandatory but CRIF shall not provide you advertising, commercial and information material.

 Your personal data shall be processed fairly and with the maximum confidentiality and may be communicated to members of CRIF Group for the same purpose stated here-above.

We also inform you that, under provisions of GDPR, on the base of lawfulness of processing and of the modalities of processing, if the conditions are met, you have the following rights: access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing concerning your data or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before this withdrawal.

Your personal data will be stored by CRIF until you will decide to withdraw your consent. We inform you that you can withdraw your consent at any time by writing to the following e-mail address: consensoprivacy@crif.com.

You can lodge a complaint with supervisory authority, using the following link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.

For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer, using the following contact details: e-mail: dirprivacy@crif.com; tel: 0514175084; pec: crif@pec.crif.com.